L'olivo Verdé

The full menu191

STARTERS

  • MELANZANIA$12

    Layers of eggplant, fresh basil, Fior di Latte cheese, and tomato sauce, baked until perfectly melted.

  • CRESPOLINI SPINACH$14

    Delicate crepes filled with spinach, dried tomatoes, Fior di Latte cheese, and Parmesan, baked with creamy white sauce.

  • MINI BEEF BURGER$15

    Three mini beef burgers in three flavors: regular, cheese, and truffle.

  • MINI CHICKEN BUGER$13

    Three mini chicken burgers topped with our signature house sauce.

  • MOZZARELLA STICKS$7

    Crispy mozzarella sticks with cocktail sauce.

  • CHICKEN QUESADILLA$11

    Grilled tortilla filled with chicken and mixed cheese, paired with fresh guacamole.

  • CHICKEN STRIPS$11

    Four crispy chicken breast strips with honey mustard sauce.

  • CRISPY SHRIMPS$14

    Golden-fried crispy shrimps with cocktail sauce.

  • NACHOS AND CHEESE$13

    Crispy tortilla chips layered with melted cheddar, jalapeños, sour cream, salsa, and guacamole.

FRIES

  • FRENCH FRIES$6

    Basket of golden French fries.

  • CURLY FRIES$8

    Seasoned curly fries with cocktail sauce.

  • WAFFLE FRIES$8

    Crispy waffle fries with sweet chili sauce.

  • TRUFFLE FRIES$13

    Golden French fries tossed with truffle oil and Parmesan.

  • CRESPOLINI SPINACH

SALADS

  • KALE SALAD$13

    Fresh kale with cherry tomatoes, roasted sweet potatoes, feta cheese, and pine nuts, finished with balsamic dressing.

  • CAPRINO SALAD$15

    Mixed greens with goat cheese, apple slices, fig jam, and herb croutons, tossed in mustard dressing.

  • HALLOUMI SALAD$14

    Grilled halloumi over spring mix with cherry tomatoes, walnuts, pomegranate seeds, and dried figs, finished with our signature balsamic dressing.

  • CHICKEN CAESAR SALAD$13

    Crisp romaine lettuce with grilled chicken, shaved Parmesan, and herb croutons, tossed in Caesar dressing.

  • CHICKEN AVOCADO SALAD$15

    Crisp lettuce with grilled chicken, avocado slices, sweet corn, cherry tomatoes, black olives, and shredded cheddar, finished with our house mayo dressing.

  • SHRIMPS SALAD$16

    Shrimps with mesclun, cucumber, cherry tomatoes, and fresh orange, finished with our lemon dressing.

  • CRAB SALAD$15

    Iceberg lettuce with cucumber, carrots, sweet corn, fresh mushrooms, and crab meat, tossed in your choice of house mustard dressing or lemon mayo dressing.

  • CAPRINO SALAD

SANDWICHES

  • OLIVO SUB$15

    Grilled chicken with Emmental cheese, dried tomatoes, walnuts, onions, rocca, mayo, and pesto, paired with golden fries.

  • CHICKEN AVOCADO SOURDOUGH$15

    Grilled chicken with crisp iceberg lettuce, tomatoes, fresh avocado, and creamy avocado sauce on toasted sourdough, paired with mixed greens.

  • CHICKEN CAESER SANDWICH$14

    Grilled chicken with crisp iceberg lettuce, tomatoes, and fresh Caesar dressing on toasted bread, paired with golden fries.

  • CHICKEN MUSHROOM SANDWICH$15

    Crispy chicken with fresh mushrooms, creamy white sauce, melted cheddar, and crispy potato sticks, paired with golden fries.

  • CHICKEN HONEY MUSTARD$13

    Crispy chicken tenders with cheddar cheese, honey mustard, pickles, and tomatoes in a white baguette, paired with golden fries.

  • FAJITA SUB$15

    Grilled chicken with grilled vegetables, mozzarella cheese, and creamy avocado sauce, paired with golden fries.

  • STEAK SUB$16

    Marinated beef slices with sautéed onions, mushrooms, Emmental cheese, pickles, and mayo, paired with golden fries.

  • SALMON SOURDOUGH$17

    Smoked salmon over a light cream cheese spread with shredded lettuce, lemon, capers, and roasted sesame on toasted sourdough, paired with mixed greens.

BURGERS

  • CLASSIC CHICKEN BURGER$14

    Crispy chicken breast with crisp lettuce, tomatoes, pickles, Caesar dressing, and garlic mayo in a toasted bun, paired with golden fries and coleslaw.

  • CLASSIC BEEF BURGER$16

    125g homemade beef patty with melted cheddar, crisp lettuce, tomatoes, onions, dill pickles, and our signature burger sauce, paired with golden fries.

  • SWISS MUSHROOM BEEF BURGER$17

    125g homemade beef patty with creamy mushroom sauce, melted Emmental cheese, and crispy potato sticks in a toasted bun, paired with golden fries and coleslaw.

  • NO BUN BURGER$17

    A juicy beef patty topped with melted cheese, fresh tomato, and pickled cucumber, served over a crisp mix of lettuce and avocado.

KAAK

  • FOUR CHEESE$8

  • TURKEY AND CHEESE$8

  • NO BUN BURGER

PIZZA

  • PEPPERONI$12

    Tomato sauce, mozzarella cheese, and sliced pepperoni.

  • MARGHERITA$10

    Tomato sauce, fresh mozzarella, and basil.

  • TRUFFLE$18

    Truffle cream sauce with mozzarella, fresh mushrooms, and black truffle.

  • INFERNO$13

    A savory blend of jambon, mushrooms, and olives, layered over rich pizza sauce and melted cheese for a satisfying finish.

  • MEAT LOVER$17

    A hearty combination of pepperoni, jambon, salami, and crispy bacon layered over rich pizza sauce and melted cheese.

  • SUPER SUPREME$16

    A loaded favorite topped with savory jambon, pepperoni, bacon, mushrooms, olives, green peppers, and onions over rich pizza sauce and melted cheese.

  • VEGETARIANA$13

    Tomato sauce, mozzarella, eggplant, zucchini, and carrots.

  • SALMON$20

    Creamy sauce with mozzarella, Parmesan, smoked salmon, rocca, and cherry tomatoes.

  • MEAT LOVER

PASTA

  • PENNE ARRABIATA$12

    Penne pasta tossed in spicy Arrabbiata sauce with fresh basil, finished with grated Parmesan.

  • SPAGHETTI PESTO$13

    Spaghetti tossed in creamy pesto sauce, finished with pine nuts and grated Parmesan.

  • FETTUCCINE ALFREDO$17

    Fettuccine with grilled chicken, fresh mushrooms, and our signature Olivo creamy sauce, finished with grated Parmesan.

  • BOLOGNESE$13

    Fresh tagliatelle tossed in our house Bolognese sauce, finished with melted Emmental and fresh basil.

  • LASAGNA$18

    Layers of fresh pasta baked with our house Bolognese sauce and a blend of melted cheeses.

  • LINGUINI FRUTTI DI MARE$21

    Linguini with mixed seafood in a rich, spicy tomato marinara sauce.

  • SPAGHETTI PESTO

PLATTERS

  • CHICKEN BAJAXI$22

    Two chicken rolls filled with cheese and turkey, finished with creamy mushroom sauce, grilled vegetables, and golden fries.

  • CHICKEN DIJONNAISE$17

    Grilled chicken breast with creamy mushroom Dijon sauce, mashed potatoes, and seasonal vegetables.

  • CHICKEN MUSHROOM$20

    Grilled chicken breast with fresh mushroom cream sauce, mashed potatoes, and seasonal vegetables.

  • CHICKEN TRUFFLE$23

    Grilled chicken breast finished with creamy truffle sauce, sautéed spinach, and mashed potatoes.

  • FAJITA$18

    Grilled chicken with onions, bell peppers, mushrooms, and melted mozzarella, wrapped in a warm tortilla and paired with guacamole, sour cream, Mexicana, and cheddar sauce.

  • CHICKEN AVOCADO$23

    Grilled chicken breast with creamy avocado sauce, fresh avocado cubes, sautéed spinach, and mashed potatoes.

  • STEAK AU POIVRE$35

    Grilled steak finished with a creamy black and green pepper sauce, mashed potatoes, and seasonal vegetables.

  • STEAK MUSHROOM$35

    Grilled steak with fresh mushroom cream sauce, mashed potatoes, and seasonal vegetables.

  • BEEF BOURGUIGNON$50

    Tender steak slow-cooked in a rich sauce with red onions, fresh mushrooms, potatoes, and carrots, paired with creamy purée.

  • BEEF SCHNITZEL$28

    Crispy breaded beef steak paired with a fresh green bouquet, cherry tomatoes, and a bright citron sauce.

  • ATLANTIC SALMON$32

    Grilled Atlantic salmon finished with creamy garlic sauce, sautéed spinach, and mashed potatoes.

  • CURRY SHRIMP$16

    Shrimps tossed in a creamy curry sauce with pineapple, served over steamed rice.

  • BEEF SCHNITZEL

SOUP

  • LENTIL SOUP$8

  • MUSHROOM SOUP$8

  • ONION SOUP$8

KIDS MEAL

  • JUNIOR PENNE POMODORO$10

    Penne pasta with cherry tomatoes, fresh basil, and our housemade tomato sauce.

  • CHICKEN TENDERS & FRIES$12

    Three crispy chicken tenders paired with golden fries.

  • YUMMY BEEF DUO$13

    Two juicy mini beef burgers paired with golden fries.

  • YUMMY CHICKY DUO$12

    Two crispy mini chicken burgers paired with golden fries.

مازة باردة

  • فتوش$8

  • تبولة$7.50

  • جبنة بلدي مع تين وجوز$11

  • جبنة بلدي$7

  • حمص$6

  • بابا غنوج$6

  • لبنة$6

  • لبنة مع ثوم$7

  • لبنة مع خضرة$7

  • شنكليش$7

  • ورق عنب$7

مازة سخنة

  • بطاطا مشوية$5

  • بطاطا بالكزبرة$6

  • بطاطا حرة$6

  • حمص مع لحمة وصنوبر$9.50

  • فطر بروفنسال$9

  • معجنات مشكلة$13

    سمبوسك لحمة (3) + رقاقات جبنة (3) + كباكيب لحمة (3) + فطاير (3)

  • سمبوسك لحمة$8

  • رقاقات جبنة$6

  • كباكيب لحمة$8

  • سودة دجاج$8

  • كفتة مع دبس الرمان$10

  • مقانق$11

  • قريدس بروفنسال$13

  • فطاير$7

  • قرص كبة زغرتاوية بشحمة

مشاوي

  • صحن طاووق$13

    3 Tawook Shish, Spicy Bread, Served With Pickles, Garlic And Fries On The Side.

  • صحن شقف$22

    3 Meat Shish, Spicy Bread, Served With Pickles, Garlic And Fries On The Side.

  • صحن كفتة$13

    3 Kafta Shish, Spicy Bread, Served With Pickles, Garlic And Fries On The Side.

  • صحن مشاوي مشكل$15

    1 Meat, 1 Kafta, 1 Tawook Shish, Spicy Bread, Served With Pickles, Garlic And Fries On The Side

  • مشاوي مشكل نصف كيلو$25

    2 Meat, 2 tawook, 2 kafta, Onion, Tomato, Spicy Bread, Garlic.

  • طاووق نص كيلو$23

    7 Shish Tawook, Onion, Tomato, Spicy Bread, Garlic, Pickles.

  • كفتة نصف كيلو$20

    7 Shish Kafta, Onion, Tomato, Spicy Bread, Garlic, Pickles.

  • لحمة مشوية نصف كيلو$25

    7 Shish Meat, Onion, Tomato, Spicy Bread, Garlic, Pickles.

  • قرص كبة زغرتاوية بشحمة$9

  • قرص كبة زغرتاوية بلحمة وصنوبر$11

  • عرايس لحمة$9

    With Sauce On The Side.

  • فروج مسحب مشوي$23

    Bonless Chicken On Charcoal With Garlic And Pickles.

COLD DRINKS

  • MINERAL WATER SMALL$1.50

  • MINERAL WATER BIG$2.50

  • PERRIER$4

  • UNO JUICE (KIDS)$1

  • SOFT DRINKS$3

  • REDBULL$5

  • ICE TEA PEACH$5

  • CARAMELO FRAPPE$8

  • CAFÉ FRAPEE$6

  • FRESH ORANGE JUICE$5

  • FRESH LEMONADE$5

  • FRESH MANGO$13

  • FRESH STRAWBERRY$9

  • SANGRIA WHITE

  • SPARKLING MOJITO

SPECIAL COCKTAILS

  • EXOTIC LYCHEE$13

  • FORBIDDEN ISLAND$13

  • PASSION MOMENT$12

  • BLUEBERRY GINGER$8

  • ADD RHUM OF YOUR CHOICE$3

HOT DRINKS

  • HOT CHOCOLATE$3.50

  • AMERICANO$3

  • CAFÉ LATTE$3.50

  • CAFÉ MOCHA$3.50

  • OLIVO COFFEE$5

  • CAPPUCCINO$3.50

  • ESPRESSO / DECAFfrom $2.50

  • LEBANESE COFFEE$2.50

  • NESCAFE$3.50

  • TEA SELECTION$2.50

WHISKEY

  • CHIVAS REGAL 18from $22

  • CHIVAS REGAL 12from $9

  • DEWARS 12from $6

  • DEWARSfrom $5

  • GLENFIDISH 18from $30

  • GLENFIDISH 15from $16

  • JACK DANIELS$7

  • JAMESON$7

  • JOHNNIE WALKER BLACKfrom $8

  • JOHNNIE WALKER REDfrom $6

  • JOHNNIE WALKER DOUBLE BLACKfrom $13

  • JOHNNIE WALKER GOLDfrom $18

  • BUCHANAN'S 12 YEARSfrom $9

WINE

  • PRIEURE KSARA REDfrom $6

  • ROSE SUNSET KSARAfrom $6

  • BLANC DE BLANCfrom $6

  • PROSECCO$40

  • KEFRAYA RED WINEfrom $6

  • IXIR RED / ROSE / WHITE$8

AARAK

  • AARAKfrom $5

VODKA

  • BELVEDEREfrom $17

  • GREY GOOSEfrom $13

  • STOLICHNAYA GOLDfrom $8

GIN

  • HENDRICKSfrom $10

  • GORDONSfrom $6

  • MONKEY GIN GLASS$10

BEER

  • ALMAZA$5

  • ALMAZA LIGHT$5

  • HEINIKEN$6

  • ADD MEXICAN$1

COCKTAILS

  • COSMOPOLITAN$8

  • SPARKLING MOJITO$9

  • GIN BASIL SMASH$8

  • MARGERITA$10

  • SANGRIA WHITE$12

  • BLUE HAWAIIAN$8

  • CUCUMBER REVIVER$10

  • FRESH STRAWBERRY MANGO COOLER$13

  • LYCHEE SPRITZ$15

  • APEROL SPRITZ$13

  • LAVANDER LEMON SPRITZ$15

  • BLUEBERRY CAMPRI SPRITZ$13

DESSERTS

  • FONDANT CHOCOLATE$7

    Warm homemade chocolate fondant with a scoop of vanilla ice cream.

  • PROFITEROLE$10

  • PAIN PERDU$11

  • ICE CREAM SCOOP$4

    Your choice of ice cream.

TOBACCO

  • SHISHA SPECIAL$13

  • MAASAL$10

  • MAASAL RAS REFILL$5

  • DISPOSABLE HOSE$1.50

L’olivo verdé

Menu by tamr